X2 RESOURCES (GENESIS) LIMITED



Last updated 4 January 2016
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£242.85k
Current assets
£242.85k
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£-1.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08326806
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 December 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
X2 RESOURCES LIMITED7 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/1528 December 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/09/1528 September 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2015

View Document

28/09/1528 September 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2014 FROM
ALMACK HOUSE 26-28 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QW
ENGLAND

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company