XELECT LIMITED

Address

XELECT LIMITED
KINBURN CASTLE
DOUBLEDYKES ROAD
ST ANDREWS
FIFE
KY16 9DR
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01334 845 204
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC438223
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£118.68 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
13 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £4,340 £57,098
Debtors: £106,222 £30,142
Creditors due within one year: £52,431 £22,617
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £58,131 £64,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62,240
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Ashton
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Ashton
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Havard Bakke
26 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ewan Chirnside
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kenneth Fraser
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Johnston
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Johnston
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Murray Donald Drummond Cook Llp
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Murray Donald Llp
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Thorntons Law Llp
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KINBURN (180) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 13 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 18 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 22 Aug 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years