XEPHEUS LTD

Dissolved on 31 Dec 2013

Address

XEPHEUS LTD
650 RIVERBANK HOUSE
1 PUTNEY BRIDGE APPROACH
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW6 3JD
(268 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04278291
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
31 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2012
Filed on:
24 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olivier Bic
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eric Lambert-duverneix
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vanguard Intelligence Ltd
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLIGHT DATA VISION LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

EPPS BUILDING
BRIDGE ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1BB
Changed 2 Apr 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 21 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years