Address

XEROX FINANCE LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE,
OXFORD ROAD,
UXBRIDGE,
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HS

web:

Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00330755
Incorporation Date: 16 Aug 1937
76 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100.00
on 6 May 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents173 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barrett
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Boyle
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Darren Cassidy
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Olivier Dehon
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marion Richards
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSERCO MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998
XEROX (DUBLIN) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1998
RANK XEROX (DUBLIN) LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 1997
RANK XEROX (IRELAND) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1996

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Brighton and Hove City Council
4 £5,821.21
Bristol City Council
15 £37,891.89
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £1,242.79
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
95 £645,490.02
Department for Communities and Local Government
319 £411,799.88
Department of Health
6 £229,000.86
East Staffordshire Borough Council
2 £11,070.00
Harlow Council
1 £4,173.00
London Borough of Islington
2 £53,531.90
London Borough of Merton
2 £24,573.88
Ministry of Justice [11400]
3 £139,610.84
Newark and Sherwood District Council
4 £7,053.44
and 5 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.xeroxfinance.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.xeroxfinance.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.xeroxfinance.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.xeroxfinance.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.xeroxfinance.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.xeroxfinance.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 18 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 6 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 19 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 21 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 7 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 30 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 4 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 24 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 13 Sep 1999 9
31 Dec 1997 1 Feb 1999 14
31 Dec 1996 10 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 14 Aug 1996 8
31 Oct 1994 18 Apr 1995 6
31 Oct 1993 4 May 1994 7
31 Oct 1992 28 Apr 1993 6
31 Oct 1991 28 Apr 1992 6
31 Oct 1990 29 Apr 1991 6
31 Oct 1989 14 Jun 1990 8
31 Oct 1988 4 May 1989 7
31 Oct 1987 13 May 1988 7
31 Oct 1986 14 Apr 1987 6
31 Oct 1985 15 Sep 1986 11
31 Oct 1984 24 May 1985 7
31 Dec 1983 6 Apr 1984 4
31 Oct 1982 15 Apr 1983 6
31 Oct 1981 13 May 1982 7
31 Oct 1980 29 May 1981 7
31 Oct 1979 22 Apr 1980 6
31 Oct 1978 20 Apr 1979 6
31 Oct 1977 19 Oct 1978 12
31 Oct 1976 30 Jun 1977 8
31 Oct 1975 2 Jul 1976 9
31 Oct 1974 29 May 1975 7
31 Oct 1973 20 Apr 1974 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code