XL EDM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

XL EDM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
8-12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QG
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06514225
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Fischer
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Fisher
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan Fletcher
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan Richardson
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

FRAMECABLE LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

2B SIDINGS COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU

2B SIDINGS COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU
Changed 10 Mar 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years