XMARC LIMITED

Address

XMARC LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR
4-5 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 3DE
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03198045
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,870,000.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £39,257 £7,892 £7,812
Debtors: £103,629 £142,188 £81,040
Creditors due within one year: £191,301 £205,019 £127,845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,415 -£54,939 -£38,993
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £215,748 £211,414 £206,167
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovan Andreani
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Antenucci
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alessia Lamagna
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Giovanni Magno
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Pinnington
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

XMARC EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2002
FORMIDA SOFTWARE (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

EDEN HOUSE
34 HESKIN LANE
ORMSKIRK
WEST LANCASHIRE
L39 1LR
Changed 7 Mar 2016

39 CHEVAL PLACE
LONDON
SW7 1EW
Changed 15 Jun 2004

UNIT 2 GROUND FLOOR
GRAND UNION OFFICE PARK
PACKET BOAT LANE COWLEY
UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 2GH
Changed 27 Jan 2004

UNIT 6 GROUND FLOOR
GRAND UNION OFFICE PARK
PACKET BOAT LANE COWLEY UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2GH
Changed 26 Nov 2002

ABBOT'S HOUSE
ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 3BD
Changed 10 Nov 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years