XODUS GROUP LIMITED

Address

XODUS GROUP LIMITED
XODUS HOUSE
50 HUNTLY STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1RS
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC286421
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£235,025.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Kilner-abazed
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Swindell
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2013
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

XODUS OIL & GAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O XODUS GROUP LTD
XODUS HOUSE 50 HUNTLY STREET
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 1RS
SCOTLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2011

58 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UP
Changed 2 Feb 2010

5 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UT
Changed 29 Sep 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years