XPERT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2018

Address

XPERT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BONNYTON HOUSE
47 ANNANHILL AVENUE
KILMARNOCK
SCOTLAND
KA1 2LH
Phone: 07984 408 642
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC418987
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2012
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2018
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
29 Jun 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,383 £1,383 £276
Debtors: £1,107
Creditors due within one year: £16,284 £16,284 £16,284
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,901 -£14,901 -£14,901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,852 -£4,852 -£4,852
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Findlay
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GNF (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

29 PORTLAND ROAD
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA1 2BY
Changed 10 Mar 2018


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2017 30 Apr 2018 10
30 Jun 2016 17 Jul 2017 13
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years