XPRESS PROPERTY BUYERS LTD



Last updated 20 April 2014
Legal registered address
COLOURHOUSE ARKLOW TRADING ESTATE ARKLOW ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE14 6EB

Company number
06319943
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON & SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED12 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1218 September 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/06/125 June 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/08/1115 August 2011Annual return made up to 23 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1131 July 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company