Y4FOOD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

Y4FOOD LIMITED
1 THIRLSTANE FIRS
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4NX
Phone: 0845 834 0323
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Other information technology service activities

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06801629
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,341 £1,315
Debtors: £128 £129
Creditors due within one year: £4,780 £4,822
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,311 -£3,378
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,687 -£2,447
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bethany Eames
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Eames
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YELL4FOOD LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years