YAKUZA CLOTHING LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2017
Legal registered address
ROBSON SCOTT ASSOCIATES 49 DUKE STREET DARLINGTON COUNTY DURHAM DL3 7SD

Company number
04261146
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2013

Next statement due by 27 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NYTRO LIMITED30 October 2001
ZAKUZA CLOTHING LIMITED9 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/131 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/12/2013 FROM
170-172 LINTHORPE ROAD
MIDDLESBOROUGH
CLEVELAND

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

02/10/132 October 2013Annual return made up to 30 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company