YARDCOT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

YARDCOT LIMITED
THAVIES INN HOUSE
3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2PL
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01024453
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1971
Financial Year End:
7 Apr
Capital:
£300,300.00 on 26 Mar 2013
For period ending:
7 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2013
Filed on:
26 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Jones
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas O'brien
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRAYCOTT HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

2 PROSPECT HOUSE
THE BROADWAY FARNHAM COMMON
SLOUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL2 3PP
Changed 18 Apr 2007

8 HOLLAND STREET
LONDON
W8 4LT
Changed 20 Dec 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
7 Apr 2013 24 Oct 2013 6
7 Apr 2012 12 Oct 2012 6
7 Apr 2011 13 Sep 2011 5
7 Apr 2010 20 Sep 2010 5
7 Apr 2009 12 Oct 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 7 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years