YELVERTON PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

YELVERTON PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N3 1XW
(2,251 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01626 366 644
Phone: 01923 850 096
Fax: 01923 850 540
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03689278
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£218,883.70 on 21 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Black
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Carolyn Black
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Harry Black
19 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Doris Black
19 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Harry Black
19 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ivor Seddon
7 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Isabelle Seddon
16 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2017
THE COOPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEED OF RENTAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEED OF RENTAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEED OF RENTAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2005
BRISTOL & WEST PLC
DEED OF RENTAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 27.02.04 AND - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 27/02/04 AND - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

FIELDREMOVE LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

13 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTS
WD7 7AR
Changed 7 Mar 2017

ABBOTTS HOUSE 198 LOWER HIGH STREET
WATFORD
WD17 2FG
Changed 8 Dec 2010

ABBOTTS HOUSE
198 LOWER HIGH STREET
WATFORD
WD1 2EH
Changed 9 Jan 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 6 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
205 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years