YEOMANS LIMITED



Last updated 2 December 2019
Legal registered address
YEOMANS HOUSE LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD FERRING WORTHING WEST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN12 6PB

Company number
01937745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.B.S. GARAGES LIMITED9 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/191 December 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/12/2019 FROM 83 CAMBRIDGE STREET LONDON SW1V 4PS

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS KATHERINE SARAH JONES / 16/10/2019

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID JAMES HAMILTON BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company