YES ADVANTAGE LIMITED

Address

YES ADVANTAGE LIMITED
CRADOC HOUSE
HEOL Y LLYFRAU ABERKENFIG
BRIDGEND
CF32 9PL
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05282579
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joy Chorlton
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephen Francis
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

YES CARD LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

14 UPPER CHURCH STREET
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 5EX
Changed 14 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 21 Dec 2015 1
30 Nov 2014 18 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 24 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 12 Apr 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years