YOO UK LTD



Last updated 20 May 2019
Legal registered address
CRESCENT HOUSE THE CRESCENT NEW MILLS HIGH PEAK DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND SK22 3DB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£9.47k
Current creditors
£228.23k
Shareholders funds
£-219.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04299076
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74202 - Other specialist photography

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATB PROMOTIONS LIMITED31 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/1912 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/04/2019 FROM 40 NIAGARA STREET STOCKPORT SK2 6EE ENGLAND

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

05/10/175 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/173 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2017 FROM ATB HOUSE, 40 NIAGARA STREET HEAVILEY STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK2 6EE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company