BATTLEFIELDLINE LIMITED

Address

BATTLEFIELDLINE LIMITED
SHACKERSTONE RAILWAY
SHACKERSTONE STATION
SHACKERSTONE
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV13 6NW
Phone: 01827 880 754
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09575244
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2018
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
9 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cox
1 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Adrian Lock
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Sargent
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Max Slater
14 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORK CARAVAN EQUIPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2018
BATTLEFIELDLINE LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

SHACKERSTONE RAILWAY SHACKERSTONE
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV13 6NW
ENGLAND
Changed 14 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2018 9 Jul 2018 5
31 May 2017 22 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 29 Nov 2016 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years