YORK CRESCENT COURTYARD LTD

Company number 05458947



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
THE COURTYARD6 ROYAL YORK CRESCENT CLIFTON BRISTOL BS8 4JZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUGGAN ASSOCIATES SOLICITORS LTD9 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1126 July 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
28/06/1128 June 2011FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
09/05/119 May 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED DUGGAN ASSOCIATES SOLICITORS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/05/11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company