YOUNGS FOODS LIMITED

Address

YOUNGS FOODS LIMITED
UNIT 1 VENTURE BUSINESS PARK
SUBWAY STREET WITTY STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 4EL
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829426
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£101.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
15 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £258,880 £205,269
Debtors: £52,744 £83,932
Creditors due within one year: £111,287 £115,971
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £273,420 £232,343
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £603,441 £560,513
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Devine
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Young
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

YOUNGS (HULL) LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009
HARMONYWADE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2008 FROM
69A SCARBOROUGH STREET
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU3 4TG
Changed 3 Mar 2008

8 HURN COURT
HURN COURT ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW4 7RQ
Changed 3 Dec 1999

BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET, LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 27 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 15 Mar 2018 7
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 21 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 6 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 28 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years