Address

YOUR LIFESTYLE (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
C/O PARKAR ACCOUNTANTS
19-21 HATCHETT STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 3NX
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04998317
Incorporation Date: 17 Dec 2003
10 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 22 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Aug 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £357 £2,023
Debtors: £9,024 £27,108
Creditors due within one year: £35,094 £35,411
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,438 -£6,280
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,495 £1,024
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents35 available

Directors and Secretaries

Rosa Bullock
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
29 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Suzanne Bullock
29 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIDS CLUB (S.T.B.) LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

17 RUSSELL BANK ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 4RE
C/O WATERLINKS BUSINESS PARK
69 ASHTON ROAD NORTH
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM B6 4EA
Changed 9 Feb 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.yourlifestyle.education Register
www.yourlifestyle.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 19 Jan 2009 1
31 Dec 2007 19 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 2 Feb 2007 2
31 Dec 2005 18 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 3 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code