YOURWALLS LIMITED

Address

YOURWALLS LIMITED
UNIT 94 BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD
SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK
SUNDERLAND
SR5 2TQ
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06581012
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £2,803 £802
Debtors: £43 £2,239
Creditors due within one year: £12,319 £12,318
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,837 -£7,577
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,682 -£737
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Howell
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Peeling
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Donna Young
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martyn Young
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alfred Young
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST2PRINT LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O FIRST2PRINT
UNIT 38 BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD
SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK
SUNDERLAND
SR5 2TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2011

C/O FIRST2PRINT
UNIT 38 BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD
SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK
SUNDERLAND
SR5 2TA
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2010

UNIT 16 NORTH EAST BIC
WEARFIELD
SUNDERLAND
SR5 2TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2010

REGUS HOUSE 4 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XW
Changed 26 Jan 2010

553 YARM ROAD
EAGLESCLIFFE
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS16 9BJ
Changed 4 Jun 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 2 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 1 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 4 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years