YWCA ENGLAND & WALES

Company number 00137113



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
UNIT D, 15-18 WHITE LION STREET LONDON ENGLAND N1 9PD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2018

Next statement due by 2 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN(THE)4 October 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company