YWM LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Dec 2014

Address

YWM LIMITED
RADFORD HOUSE
STAFFORD PARK
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BQ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05077612
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
23 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cox
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Price
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YWM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

MARKET HALL, MARKET PLACE
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN17 4LA
Changed 13 Nov 2007

16 HIGH STREET
HATFIELD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN7 6RY
Changed 3 Aug 2006

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 31 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years