YZMA 00434534 LTD



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
C/O MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH LLP CENTURION HOUSE 129 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 3WR

Company number
00434534
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 May 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATFORD CONTROL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED7 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/07/1824 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/01/1819 January 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/01/1819 January 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009657,00009657,00009657,00009657

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company