Z MORRIS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2019
Legal registered address
CWG HOUSE GALLAMORE LANE MARKET RASEN LINCOLNSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LN8 3HA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£1.84k
Current assets
£47.32k
Fixed assets
£48.00k
Current creditors
£65.89k
Shareholders funds
£29.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07286768
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 June 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORRIS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED15 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1915 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/03/1822 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVYN WYNNE

View Document

22/03/1822 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ZOE MORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company