ZAAZ FASHIONS LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2019
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR UNION BUILDING 51-59 ROSE LANE NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 1BY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Cash in bank
£11.97k
Current assets
£154.65k
Fixed assets
£338
Current creditors
£146.58k
Shareholders funds
£8.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05766456
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
3 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2018

Next statement due by 4 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IT-BROKERAGE.CO.UK. LIMITED11 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/1925 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2019 FROM 22 SEAGRY ROAD LONDON E11 2NQ

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company