ZAGO GROUP LTD

Address

ZAGO GROUP LTD
8 GRINDLEY HILL COURT, HILTON ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ENGLAND
ST4 6TA
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08985188
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
12 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £5,044 £17,623
Debtors: £8,806 £2,062
Creditors due within one year: £1 £3,918
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,849 £15,767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,849 £15,767
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahmed Yehia
2 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ahmed Zaghloul
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPTIMUS MEDICA LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

13 BREACH CLOSE
STEYNING
WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3RZ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2017

C/O AHMED ZAGHLOUL
10 BUNHILL CLOSE
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1TH
Changed 14 Dec 2015

264 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4EN
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 12 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 15 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years