ZAKINTHINOU INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 May 2015

Address

ZAKINTHINOU INVESTMENTS LIMITED
FLAT 1
3 GRIMSTON AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2QE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06478280
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2015
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 15 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
15 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Constantine Donald
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Donald
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VIRGIN ROCK LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2008

Previous Addresses

1 FALMER HOUSE 16-17 MARYLEBONE HIGH STREET
LONDON
W1U 4NY
Changed 26 Dec 2013

16-17 MARYLEBONE HIGH STREET
LONDON
W1U 4NY
Changed 12 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 25 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 24 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 24 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years