ZEBRA CONNEXIONS LTD

Address

ZEBRA CONNEXIONS LTD
OFFICE 59 LATTON BUSH BUSINESS CENTRE
SOUTHERN WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM18 7BL
Phone: 0800 046 7193
Fax: 0843 216 1763
Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05298938
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £47,404 £21,603 £37,219
Debtors: £69,287 £62,287 £44,440
Creditors due within one year: £147,220 £164,143 £207,053
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,529 -£80,253 -£125,394
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,338 £56,585
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Hopgood
29 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KENDLEBELL (SOUTHEND) LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

GEMINI HOUSE ASH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, FLEX MEADOW
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 5TJ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2012

UNIT 1 15A WEST ROAD
WEST ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9AU
Changed 11 Dec 2010

UNIT 1 15A WEST ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9AU
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Dec 2009

19 CAVERSHAM AVENUE,
SHOEBURYNESS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS3 8TX
Changed 20 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 11 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 6 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years