ZEHNDER GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

ZEHNDER GROUP UK LIMITED
UNIT 4
WATCHMOOR POINT
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3AD
Phone: 01276 408 404
Phone: 01276 408 402
Phone: 01276 408 401
Phone: 01276 408 400
Phone: 01276 605 801
Phone: 01276 605 800
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02296696
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,500,002.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Doreen Gosden
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Cyril Peysson
28 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Twohig
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hans-peter Zehnder
28 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2011
BRIXTON NOMINEE SUMMIT CENTRE FARNBOROUGH 1 LIMITED ANDBRIXTON NOMINEE SUMMIT CENTRE FARNBOROUGH 2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

ZEHNDER LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2008
RADIATEC LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2001
THERMAL RADIATORS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

B15 ARMSTRONG MALL
SOUTHWOOD BUSINESS PARK
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0NR
Changed 29 Apr 2009

AIRPORT SERVICE ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO3 5PD
Changed 20 Jul 2001

LEIGHWOOD RD
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS,WS9 8DS
Changed 2 Jun 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years