ZELA AVIATION LIMITED

Address

ZELA AVIATION LIMITED
KENVILLE HOUSE
SPRING VILLA ROAD
EDGWARE
HA8 7EB
(2,443 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05265600
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £121 £815
Debtors: £18,435 £18,935 £19,435
Creditors due within one year: £1,254 £1,411 £2,135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,181 £17,645 £18,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,182 £17,646 £18,116
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andreas Christodoulides
6 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kyriacos Mouskas
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OVERSUN HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years