ZEN 'N' FIT LIMITED

Address

ZEN 'N' FIT LIMITED
UNIT 2, 5 & 6, SECOND FLOOR
39-41 HIGH STREET
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT3 4BY
(462 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04367518
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£135,438.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
24 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £31,251 £46,301 £49,118
Debtors: £21,529 £30,481 £43,403
Creditors due within one year: £129,285 £166,139 £256,365
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,835 -£63,783 -£135,221
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seunghee Hong
19 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jeonghee Jeon
19 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jeong Jeon
25 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Silvia Mocikova
21 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AGATE PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005
FARNPOINT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

ZEN 'N' SIT LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 95-96 KINGSPARK BUSINESS CENTRE
152-178 KINGSTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
KT3 3ST
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Aug 2018

13 APPROACH ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8BA
Changed 19 Apr 2018

12 ST NORMANS WAY
EAST EWELL
SURREY
KT17 1QG
Changed 11 Nov 2010

119 CHAPEL WAY
EPSOM DOWNS
SURREY KT18 5TB
Changed 7 Jul 2006

119 CHAPEL WAY
EPSOM DOWNS
SURREY
KT18 5TB
Changed 3 Mar 2004

119 CHAPEL WAY
EPSOM
KT18 5TB
Changed 20 Jun 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 24 Apr 2018 6
31 Oct 2016 6 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 18 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 15 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years