Address

ZENITH INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
ANGLIA HOUSE
HOLLY PARK MILLS CALVERLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 5QS

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06028351
Incorporation Date: 14 Dec 2006
7 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £18,647,189.00
on 3 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents62 available

Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Buchan
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Butler
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Cope
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sally Jones
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Phillips
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO A DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC ("SECURITY TRUSTEE")
SECURITY DEED OF ACCESSION - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 3049 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 13 Jun 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.zenithintermediateholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.zenithintermediateholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.zenithintermediateholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.zenithintermediateholdings.management Register
www.zenithintermediateholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.zenithintermediateholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.zenithintermediate.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Aug 2010 4 May 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 9 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 30 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code