Dissolved on 29 Jan 2013

Address

ZHAO YANG ENTERPRISES LIMITED
7TH FLOOR
52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3V 0EH
(1,032 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05496012
Incorporation Date: 30 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date: 29 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £500.00
on 17 Jul 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
30 Sep 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
17 Jul 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 24 Apr 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents24 available

Directors and Secretaries

Aldbridge Services London Limited
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sani Aweida
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TIEN WONG SHING UK LTD
Changed 13 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
ALDBRIDGE SUITE
230 HIGH STREET, BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1PQ
Changed 18 Jun 2010
BERKELEY HOUSE, 18 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1LR
Changed 2 Jun 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.zhaoyangenterprises.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.zhaoyangenterprises.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.zhaoyangenterprises.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.zhaoyangenterprises.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.zhaoyangenterprises.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.zhaoyang.enterprises Register at GoDaddy for £24.99
www.zhaoyangenterpris.es Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 30 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 13 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 9 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 3 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 16 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code