ZYNK SOFTWARE LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
6-8 CHARLOTTE SQUARE CHARLOTTE SQUARE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE I6 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR NE1 4XF

Company number
04433554
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNETWARE LIMITED6 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/05/1817 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company