ZYX ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 14 April 2019
Legal registered address
SHORE HOUSE NORTH HARBOUR BUSINESS PARK COMPASS ROAD PORTSMOUTH ENGLAND PO6 4PR

Company number
04271356
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
16 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED RESOURCE MANAGERS HR LIMITED12 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1818 September 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18

View Document

16/08/1816 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company