ABBOTT DIABETES CARE LIMITED

Company number 02548046



Last updated 27 December 2016
Registered office address
WINDRUSH PARK RANGE ROAD WITNEY OXON OX29 0YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2018

Next statement due by 26 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDISENSE UK LIMITED2 August 2005


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company