ASK INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
CLARENCE HOUSE 3RD FLOOR, CLARENCE HOUSE CLARENCE STREET MANCHESTER M2 4DW

Company number
04626805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2015

Next statement due by 30 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2018 LIMITED26 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/157 January 2015Annual return made up to 2 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2014 FROM
THE PINNACLE 5TH FLOOR
73 - 79 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4NG

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014Annual return made up to 2 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BATE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company