BOSS SERVE LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2020
Legal registered address
30 NESFIELD STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 3ET

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£4.87k
Current assets
£44.35k
Fixed assets
£231.14k
Current creditors
£136.76k
Shareholders funds
£123.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06114073
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOSS SECURITY (UK) LIMITED21 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

20/03/1820 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company