E.A. GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 20-21 BOOKHAM INDUSTRIAL PARK CHURCH ROAD BOOKHAM LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT23 3EU

Company number
03094251
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 5 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERIMETER SECURITY (E.A.) LIMITED7 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/143 September 2014Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/13

View Document

29/08/1329 August 2013Annual return made up to 22 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/12

View Document

05/09/125 September 2012Annual return made up to 22 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company