PRIME (UK) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
5 THE TRIANGLE WILDWOOD DRIVE WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE WR5 2QX

Company number
03286349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIME (UK) LIMITED7 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/158 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN KAVANAGH

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JULIAN EDWARD JOHN KEYTE

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANN PURSEY

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company