RAYNESWAY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00678446



Last updated 7 September 2019
Registered office address
5 CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND ENGLAND E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAYNESWAY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED14 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company