RCS GLOBAL LTD



Last updated 10 August 2019
Legal registered address
9A BURROUGHS GARDENS LONDON NW4 4AU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£46.33k
Current assets
£216.02k
Fixed assets
£62.07k
Current creditors
£121.85k
Shareholders funds
£156.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06568651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RESOURCE CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED10 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN-HENRY HARRISON MITCHELL / 01/01/2018

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS STEPHEN GARRETT / 01/01/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company