BENCHMARK CONTRACTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2018
Legal registered address
STEPHEN M ROUT & COMPANY MENTA BUSINESS CENTRE 5 EASTERN WAY BURY ST EDMUNDS SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP32 7AB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2014
Cash in bank
£1.82k
Current assets
£619.98k
Current creditors
£737.71k
Shareholders funds
£-108.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02603505
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2014

Next statement due by 17 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENCHMARK ROOFING LIMITED21 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1418 June 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2014 FROM
UNIT 25
HALL BARN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ISLEHAM
CAMBS
CB7 5RJ

View Document

18/06/1418 June 2014Annual return made up to 19 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014

View Accounts

07/01/147 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL SMITH

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company