PROSPECTS LEARNING FOUNDATION LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
SOUTH ESSEX COLLEGE LUCKYN LANE ENTRANCE BASILDON ESSEX ENGLAND SS14 3AY

Company number
00949411
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENTRA TRAINING SERVICES LTD.17 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/203 February 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/02/2020 FROM PROSPECTS COLLEGE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY BASILDON CAMPUS LUCKYN LANE ENTRANCE BASILDON ESSEX SS14 3AY ENGLAND

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SOUTH ESSEX COLLEGE OF FURTHER & HIGHER EDUCATION

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020CESSATION OF PROSPECTS COLLEGE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY AS A PSC

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LAURENCE STEEL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company