ACCESS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive Loughborough University Science & Enterprise Park Loughborough England LE11 3QF

Company number
05575609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2023

Next statement due by 11 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCESS ACCOUNTING SOFTWARE LIMITED13 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2420 March 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Rory Brendan Kelly as a secretary on 2024-03-04

View Document

19/01/2419 January 2024 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2024-01-11

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-27 with updates

View Document

24/05/2324 May 2023 Statement of company's objects

View Document

21/04/2321 April 2023 Registered office address changed from The Old School, School Lane Stratford St Mary Colchester Essex CO7 6LZ to Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive Loughborough University Science & Enterprise Park Loughborough LE11 3QF on 2023-04-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company