ALDERMAN TOOLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bell Close Newnham Industrial Estate Plympton Plymouth PL7 4JH

Company number
02251944
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2023

Next statement due by 16 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUGJET LIMITED8 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/239 November 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-02 with updates

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
24/05/2324 May 2023 Cessation of William Leslie Alderman as a person with significant control on 2023-01-20

View Document

08/11/228 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-02 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company