ALEXANDER MANN SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Bishopsgate London EC2N 3AQ

Company number
02073305
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2023

Next statement due by 8 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANKLIN COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED9 October 1992
THE FRANKLIN HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTANCY LIMITED13 June 1994
HUMANA CONSULTING LIMITED21 January 1999
ALEXANDER MANN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED12 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/2421 March 2024 NewRegistration of charge 020733050029, created on 2024-03-21

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Director's details changed for Mr David Bernard Leigh on 2023-08-09

View Document

21/07/2321 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/04/2327 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-24 with no updates

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Termination of appointment of Rosaleen Blair as a director on 2023-03-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company