ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Lodge Colchester Road Springfield Chelmsford Essex CM2 5PW

Company number
02605194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2023

Next statement due by 5 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M. ANDERSON PLANT LIMITED30 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2413 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Short as a director on 2024-02-12

View Document

13/02/2413 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Short as a secretary on 2024-02-12

View Document

02/10/232 October 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-04-02

View Document

27/09/2327 September 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

27/09/2327 September 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company