ANDERSON DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Lodge Colchester Road Springfield Chelmsford Essex CM2 5PW

Company number
04691622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2024

Next statement due by 5 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRISON WHITE AVIATION LIMITED 18 August 2003
ATTA CEPHOLOTES LIMITED17 February 2004
ATTA CEPHALOTES LIMITED27 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-22 with no updates

View Document

13/02/2413 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Short as a secretary on 2024-02-12

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-02

View Document

12/06/2312 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Mark Justin Aldridge as a director on 2023-06-12

View Document

25/05/2325 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-22 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company